South Valley Middle School  Logo
Daily Announcements Vision, Mission, and Beliefs Administrators
SVMS Staff
Important Information 2016 Back to School Information Nurse/Health Information Advanced ED Family Resources New student/6th Grade Information
Liberty LEADS Staff Member of the Month
South Valley Middle School PTSA
8th Grade Sports Fine Arts Intramurals National Junior Honor Society Student Council Yearbook Clubs
South Valley Middle School Library Research Resources Award Books Award Book Quizzes Battle of the Books Book Clubs Websites/Classroom Assignments Great Teen Reads Quizzes/Surveys Teacher Resources Livebinders
SVMS Counseling Enrollment

SVMS Staff

Administrators

Jill Mullen Principal x 7180
Mitch Hiser Assistant Principal x 7180

Counseling Staff

Josh Ehrhard Counselor (M-Z)
Jennifer Hall Counselor (A-L)
Tori Roth Psychologist
Tom Krebs Social Worker
Celsey Harrell Social Worker

Nurse

Support Staff

Sara Graham Speech Pathology
Kelvin Parker ILC Monitor
Robert Bratcher SRO
Carrie Gabriel Instructional Learning Coach 

Special Services

Debbie Belcher 7th and 8th ELA Teacher
Michelle Butler 6th and 7th ELA Teacher
Stacy Davis Paraprofessional 
Travis Ferguson Teacher
Beth Fuller Process coordinator
April Mundhenke Paraprofessional
Betty Santiago Paraprofessional
Wes Willett Teacher
Jason Maeder Adaptive PE

 

TLC

Breanne Salzman Teacher
Tiffany Sanders Rec Therapist
Tom Krebs Social Worker
Beth Fuller Process Coordinator

Essential Skills Classroom

Cheryl Burton Teacher
Linda Gall Paraprofessional

Custodians

Tom Carr Head Custodian
Cindy Pipes  

Food Service

Food Service Information and School Lunch Menu

 

Chellana Sowers Food Service Manager
Amy Edwards-Redman  
Cindy Henry  
Beate Landahl  
Iris Stone  
Jennifer Wai  

Secretarial Staff

Kathy Harmon Administrative Secretary
Jane Zanter   Registrar, Counseling Office
Lisa Kroge Attendance Secretary

Library Media Center

Robin Lewis Library Media Specialist
Annette Saitta LMC Paraprofessional

English Language Arts

Amy Nadeau 6th Grade and Learning Strategies
Linda Klein 6th Grade and 6th Grade Advanced
Ashley Brown 7th Grade and 7th Grade Advanced
Lisa Lindsey 7th Grade and 8th Grade
Jennifer Flavin 8th Grade and 8th Grade Advanced
Kathy Laffoon PEAK

Social Studies

Sara Forsman 6th Grade & 8th Grade
Diana Block 6th Grade
Joseph Lutes 7th Grade and 8th Grade
Aaron Kleinmeyer 7th Grade
Marie Goeglein 8th Grade

Andrew Kellermeyer

7th Grade

Math

Traci Keeler 6th Grade
Shelly Gall 6th Grade and 6th Grade APPS
Lisa Frizzell 7th Grade
Lance Goulding 7th Grade & 8th Grade
Matthew Gall 8th Grade & Algebra
Debi Stewart PEAK
Scott Rainey 6th Grade APPS & 7th Grade APPS

Andrew Kellermeyer

7th Grade APPS

Science

Brianna Lindenmeyer 6th Grade  
Brittany Paddock 6th Grade  
Jenny Whitt 7th Grade  
Stephanie May 7th Grade & 8th Grade  
Staci Lester 8th Grade & 8th Advanced  
Debi Stewart 6th and 7th PEAK  

Encore

Molly Atherton FACS
Maggie Beck Girls PE/Health
Jason Bolt Broadcasting
Joe Boman GTT
Jessica Brenton French
John DeWeese Computers
Ben Fiedler Boys PE/Health
Eric Forsman Industrial Technology
John French PE/ Computers
Darla Fuller Speech/Drama
Elizabeth Hammons Spanish
Pat Hansen Boys PE/Health
Mallary Henry FACS
Aaron Kleinmeyer Industrial Technology
Amy Rhode Art
Danaya Roller Vocal Music
Parker Stanley Orchestra
Cindy Svehla Band
Pam Tholen German
Erika Yigdall Girls PE/Health